Sunday, July 12, 2009

Harry POTTER!!!

I was looking at the movie time for Transformers for tomorrow as no one wants to watch it with me or they have already watched it with someone.... I found a friend who haven't watch it... Then... I saw HARRY POTTER IS COMING ONSCREEN ON WEDNESDAY!! I was soooo excited... And started to 'drag' everyone to go with me.. ^^ I wanted to watch the premiere~~ But the first premiere would b at 9.30am... I don't wanna struggle from keeping my eyes open and my excitement to wake up that early for the movie.... And I wanted to watch it on the 25 metre cinema.... 12++pm would be the 2nd one.... 3.40 would be the third... As I love to share my excitement with many many friends..... I chose the 3.40 one as all of them would be out of school and work by that time... ^^ I am soooo happy~~ I am gonna watch twice like all others!!!


Without hesitating, I bought all 6 tickets for everyone..... Muahaha~ Why I love Southbank Cinema? Cause its cheap and it has a huge 25 metre screeen~ ^^

Sharon... This would be the first Harry Potter we wouldn't be watching together....... >.<

4 comments:

petitemodel87 said...

Haha! I'm gonna be watching it too!! Can't wait~ They already made us wait another half year longer than necesary.. Cis~ S'posed to b released Nov 2008!

Amanda said...

Darling!! I'll b watching on thursday in a 3D cinema!! hahaha... oh oh oh... n guess what.. i have NOT watched transformers too... =( we're outdated~~ come la come la.. we both don watch until d next time we meet each other.. then we watch! MUAHAHA... gazillion years!

DrA said...

Calista: Yeahh!! I had been waiting to watch itt!! If it was released in Nov I will be able to watch with Sharon cause we had been watching HP since the first one!

Mandy: Dear!! Got 3D AHH??? I am gonna watch the 3D one as well then!! I watched all HP twice! Muahaha~~ I watched transformers edi loh yday... ^^ Sit til my butt + my back ache... Headache oso... @@ Toooo long....

Amanda said...

*Sigh*
Seems like I'm the only outdated one..... =/