Thursday, January 07, 2010

First Post of 2010

Okie... I know first post of the year should be about new year resolution and stuffs.. Haha~ But I have been busy slacking and packing and buying stuffs for the past few days to write a new year resolution... So could I pleaseeee keep it till I am back from Taiwan or maybe wait till Chinese New Year..? LoLz~~

YES!! I am in Taiwan...~~ With Ying, Sha and someone.... Oh yeahhh~~ ^^ Happy me.... Another threesome trip~ The three of us meet again in another foreign country after their last visit to Brisbane about 2 years ago..? ^^

Btw... I am here to describe about my 1st day trip in Taiwan... Flight delayed for an hour in KK.. So arrived Taiwan an hour late... Poor Ah Zip waited in the hotel he works (Novotel) for another hour... Haha~ Cause others are only arriving the next day so I had to stay at his place for a night.... Bla bla bla.. Long story.... I had my first experience sitting on a scooter... OMG..... SOOOOOooo scary!!!! I am so gonna say NOOO to my papa who always wanted to buy a bike... =.= Arrived his place.... Then went to 7-11 to buy some drink.... 1st drink in my mind... Of course.... PLUM GREEN TEA!!!! The one I always drank in Brisbane.... OMG~~~ My first sip of the drink was so satisfying and refreshing..... Gooosebumps~~~ >.< Reminded me of many stuffs in Brisbane.... =) After 7-11, went back to Ah Zip's place.... It looked dodgy from the outside... But its really comfy inside...

Next morning, it was drizzling... Oh no.... After gargling my mouth with my favourite and brushing up.... We went back to Novotel for brunch while waiting for others to arrive.... The hotel is freakin awesome!! Dame pretty.. Its only opened for less than 2 months... So having buffet there sureeee awesome too~~ I had freshhhhhh salmon sashimi and sorbet... They had this wasabi flavoured sorbet...... Iuh... But forget my dieting plan, period pain, headache etc... Aiya...! Eat only lahh!!! ^^ After that Zip brought me to visit their showroom, fitness centre and pool... The pool area is freakin awesome too!! Bet dad would love the design.... @@ Their rooms are dame cool too.. I especially love their magic window in their bathroom..... ^^

Then, went to airport to meet up with someone and Ying... Both different terminal.. =.=" After checking into our hotel, called Sha but she was still with Sylvia's mom... So we went ShiLin night market and started our shopping journey... Please don't ask how much we spent.... Ying and I shopped till we didn't wanna know how much did we spend.. Haha~ We are definitely coming back to this night market again as Sha hvnt pay her visit to this awesome place yet... ^^

Tomorrow, Zhong Xiao Road shopping!! Oh no... I wonder how long my cash will last me..... @@

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

性愛成人色情性愛技術性愛技術網路文章性愛技巧性愛快感性愛影集性愛幹片性愛城性愛天堂性愛女子性愛女人性愛姿勢性愛姿態性愛娃娃性愛寫真playboypk視訊pipi999infophimsexmienphiqk176qqavqqavqq視訊qq聊天視訊qq聊天室如何啟動qq情色小說qq美美情色網qq美女號碼qq免費色訊qq色情聊天麗的成人網站麗的成人網麗的情色世界麗的情色小說麻辣聊天室麻將辣妹黃爺影城黃色色情漫畫試看黃色色情故事黃色色情照片黃色自拍影片黃色自拍偷拍影片貼圖黃色自拍片黃色網路黃色網站

Anonymous said...

paris hilton sex tape
With that said, I now welcome you to the best site you can find that offers you naked pictures and videos of this young brunette bombshell. megan fox naked
megan fox naked , megan fox naked pic
http://plone.org/author/jblackjms , http://profiles.tigweb.org/peterblack294
This is an open letter to all Michael Bay fans. We are three crew members that have worked with Michael for the past ten years. Last week we read the terrible article with inflammatory, truly trashing quotes by the Ms. Fox about Michael Bay. This letter is to set a few things straight. megan fox naked pic
megan fox naked photos , megan fox naked pictures
http://peterblack294.typepad.com/blog/2010/08/megan-fox-naked.html , http://meganfoxnaked.pbworks.com/
I’m not giving up on this Abolish Shredded Jeans and Legging campaign until they fade quietly into obscurity and rest alongside acid wash anything and shoulder pads. And while we are judging Megan Fox solely on her appearance, what do you think of those boots. Purty, huh? megan fox naked
megan fox naked , megan fox naked
http://mrfox394.vox.com/library/post/megan-fox-naked.html , http://paris-hilton-sex-tape.com/2010/08/15/megan-fox-naked
megan fox naked Fox is considered a sex symbol and frequently appears in men's magazine "Hot" lists. She was listed #18, #16, #2, and #5 on Maxim magazine's yearly Hot 100 list in 2007, 2008, 2009, and 2010 respectively, while FHM readers voted her the "Sexiest Woman in the World" in 2008.1 She ranked number one on Moviefone's "The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25" in 2008. In 2004, Fox began dating Brian Austin Green, of Beverly Hills, 90210 fame, after reportedly having met on the set of Hope & Faith.34 They were involved in an on-again, off-again relationship, before finally marrying in June 2010.